Thailand Visa

this text, we’ve got chosen the wonderful Thai Visas that foreigners take an interest in particular.

1. three hundred and sixty five days multiple entry Non Immigrant Visa

This three hundred and sixty five days visa will will let you live ninety days for every entry, with within the twelve months length. in case you would love to live in Thailand for longer than 90 days then you will most effective need to do cross pass the border or depart Thailand and are available lower back to resume your 90 days Visa. It isn’t always hard to increase your stay, you just cross the border and when the Immigration officer proves your visa in your passport. they may automatically stamp a visa inside the passport. that means your visa has been already prolonged. you may journey in Thailand’s neighbouring international locations or you can straight away again to Thailand.Get details from us schengen visa wiki.

With this 365 days Non-Immigrant Visa from oversea, you’ll be capable of reap a piece allow and practice for the commercial enterprise Visa in Thailand or in case you are qualify; you could also convert this to a Retirement or Marriage Visa whilst you’re in Thailand, as a way to provide you with a three hundred and sixty five days uninterrupted stay in Thailand.

visa info desk

in addition, if you make use of your visa the ultimate time simply earlier than it expire, you may get a further 3 months, so the total validity of this 365 days visa could be nearly 15 months.

2. commercial enterprise Visa

All aliens who intend to work/behavior business in Thailand, they may be required to provide the following documents from organizations, affiliates or institutes in Thailand:

2.1 original Invitation Letter from groups where you’ll take part in them
2.2 commercial enterprise registration
2.three listing of shareholders
2.4 company profile
2.5 information of enterprise operation
2.6 Map of the organization
2.7 list of alien employees
2.8 balance sheet, announcement of profits Tax (Por Ngor Dor 50) and business Tax (Por Ngor Dor 30) for the modern-day year

three. Retirement Visa

to apply for a Retirement Visa in Thailand, you should have the ability to show your economic proof between :

three.1 THAILAND financial institution ACCOUNT displaying THB 800,000 (have to be able to expose the proof of transfer the cash in your Thai bank account and this amount of money ought to be depositted on your financial institution account as a minimum 3 months) OR

3.2 PENSION/monthly earnings OF as a minimum THB sixty five,000 (ought to gift a letter from your embassy to prove the pension and the letter from the government or social protection) each of files ought to be certified by using your embassy in Bangkok as nicely.

if you do no longer have the pension, i would endorse you to open a Thai bank Account as quickly as feasible because as I advised you, your money of at least 800,000 Bahts or greater need to be depositted for your Thai financial institution Account for 90 days before applying for a Retirement Visa. Then you have to ask your Thai financial institution to difficulty the certified letter and also need to reveal the proof of switch your money out of your aspect when you put up the visa utility at the immigration office.

For the processing strategies of a Retirement Visa, we can first assist you to get hold of a 90 Days Non Immigrant O Visa, we are able to send your our questionnaire electronic mail for the visa utility. Then you need to reply us your private facts for us completed in the software shape. the subsequent step, we can send you returned our prepared documents and you have to print them out, signal your call in our prepared software form and different files earlier than mailing your passport and files to the Thai Consulate for your united states as we instruct. you could obtain a visa stamped for your passport inside every week once the Thai Consulate received your visa software’s files. when you arrived in Thailand with a ninety Days visa, we will accompany you on your embassy in Bangkok for buying the pension licensed letter. as soon as you purchased the certified letter, you just should wait until your ninety days has remained at the least three-four weeks earlier than it expires. The final step, we can go along with you at the Immigration office along side your monetary evidence for extending from a 90 Days Non Immigrant O Visa to a 365 days Retirement Visa.

four. Marriage Visa

to use for a marriage Visa, you need to show your financial proof because the monthly earnings of at least 40,000 Bahts. This profits may be shown as a “combined earnings” and also able to include both the husband’s and wife’s earnings.


– Married to Thai Citizen, need to offer a marriage certificates

– 40,000 Baht consistent with month earnings.

For the economic evidence, you could pick out the most suitable proof from the subsequent options:

choice four.1 within the case of running internal Thailand: You need to offer your paintings allow and taxation facts.

option four.2 within the case of running outdoor Thailand: You ought to offer a certified income assertion out of your embassy. you can also be asked to provide a letter out of your company, or different files to aid the proof of earnings including: your financial institution statements.

alternative 4.3 within the case of partner’s earnings: partner need to offer his/her taxation data.

For the processing processes of a marriage Visa, it is much like a Retirement Visa. we can help you to get hold of a ninety Days Non Immigrant O Visa from your united states before converting to a wedding Visa when you arrived in Thailand.

5. training Visa

to use for an training Visa, you need to provide the authentic recognition/invitation letter from the schools, universities or institutes in nation of Thailand specifying the call of applicant, passport variety, modern day educational historical past and length of the direction. The applicant have to additionally offer the schools/universities or institutes’s registration notarized through legal director.

As in above-mentioned informations, i am hoping which you might have an appropriate visa for your mind. though, in case you are searching out different types of Thailand Visa or you’re interested in using our carrier, please contact the Siamese Visa (Thailand) via our following contacting information: